Greenlay Ltd, Cramlington

Greenlay Ltd
Baker Road, Nelson Park West
NE23 1WL Cramlington
Northumberland England
Phone:
01670 700066
Phone:
01670 733330
Mobile:
07894 280373
Mobile:
07703 563289
Fax:
01670 700066
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
GREENLAY (GRASS MACHINERY) LIMITED
Company Number
01031562
Previous Names
14/05/1999 - GREENLAY LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-178507239
SIC Code
46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Date of Incorporation
1971
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We are specialists in Horticultural Machinery situated in Cramlington, Northumberland. Featured in these pages are some of the products we have on display. We can arrange demonstrations without obligation and we also offer a part exchange facility.You will find that investing in the correct machine will actually save you money in the long run. We prefer to talk to our customers so that we can provide all of the options available and help you to chose the right machine.
Please browse the site and feel free to contact us, via email, fax or telephone with any questions you have. Visit our new showroom and receive expert advice without obligation. Our product range is extensive.
We do not sell machinery in boxes. All machines are built up and pre-delivery inspected by our fully trained workshop staff. Unlike the big sheds, we know our products and are able to ensure that you buy the best machine for the job.


Company description
For over 32 years our reputation has been built on quality and good service. The company was founded in 1972 by our current chairman Mr David Lowes and his wife Judith. In 1993 we were accredited with the prestigious IS09001 Quality Management Award, the only company in the field of Horticultural Machinery to gain the award at that time. Our company specializes in Grass Machinery for both the professional and domestic markets. We are proud to be main John Deere Groundscare dealers covering Northumberland, Tyne & Wear and part of County Durham.
Our aim is to meet our customer’s requirements by providing them with superior equipment which is backed up by an efficient after sales service. Featured in these pages are some of the products we have on display. We can arrange demonstrations without obligation and we also offer a part exchange facility. Visit our showroom and receive expert advice without obligation.
Our product range is extensive. We do not sell machinery in boxes all machines are built up and pre-delivery inspected by our fully trained workshop staff. Unlike the big sheds we know our product and are able to ensure that you buy the best machine for the job.
Keywords:
Garden Machinery, Gardening Equipment, Garden Equipment, Lawn Mowers, Mountfield, Horticultural Consultant, Lawn Tractors, Ride On Mowers, Horticultural Machinery, Landscaping, Industrial Machinery Agents, Horticulture, Grass Machinery, Walk Behind Lawn Mowers, Horticultural Machinery Suppliers, Ferris Lawn Mowers
Greenlay Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Greenlay Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Gustharts, Milkhope Centre
    NE13 6DA  Seaton Burn
  2. 27-28 Brenkley Way, Blezard Business Park
    NE13 6DS  Seaton Burn
  3. 12 Allenheads, Seaton Delaval
    NE25 0EY  Seaton Delaval
  4. Express Works, Brunswick Industrial Estate
    NE13 7BA  Brunswick Village
  5. Brunswick Industrial Estate, Unit 6, Brunswick Park
    NE13 7BA  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  6. Coopies Way, Coopies Lane Industrial Estate
    NE61 6JN  Morpeth
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies